Donor_graphic_header-(2).jpg
January 1, 2021 – November 30, 2021
 
$5,000+
 

Rebecca Acosta
Chandy C. John
Fran Marsh Krogstad
National Basketball Association
Parasites Without Borders
SC Johnson & Son, Inc.
Miriam Strouse
Dyann and Peter Wirth
David Wolfe

$1,000-$4,999

Jeanne M. Courval
Karen A. Goraleski

James W. Kazura
Kent Kester

Claire B. Panosian
William A. Petri, Jr. 
Jetsumon Sattabongkot Prachumsri

$500-$999

CPT Madelyn Fleit USA MC, in honor of Alan J. Magill
Ellen M. Dotson
Susan McLellan

 
$100-$499
 
Anonymous
Adedayo Adedeji
Patricia V. Aguilar
Michael P. Alpers
Cyrus J. Bacchi
Virginia R. Bailey
Daniel G. Bausch
Ghiorghis Belai
Josh D. Berman
Carol D. Blair
Andrea Kristine Boggild
Walter E. Brandt
W. Abdullah Brooks
Charles H. Calisher
Paul Cantey
James Colborn
Kenneth Dardick
Dorothy Echodu
Erin Eckert
Givinga Foundation
David M. Gittelman
Linnie Golightly
Rebecca Hamel
David H. Hamer
Gray Heppner
David R. Hill
Christine J. Julian
Christopher King
Mohammad Arshad Khan
Amy K. Korman
Phyllis E. Kozarsky
A. Desiree LaBeaud

Michael Libman
Harold S. Margolis
Anne McCarthy

Linda Mcghee
James E. Moon
David M. Morens
Lina M. Moses
Bernard Nahlen
John M. Robertson
David Allen Sack
Nadia A. Sam-Aguda
Nancy G. Saravia
Carol Hopkins Sibley
Robert C. Spear
Michele D. Spring
Claire Standley
Jonathan K. Stiles

Terrie E. Taylor
Jannet Alegandra Tobon Ramos
Tuan M. Tran
Julie Pavlin
Ann M. Powers
Winkler G. Weinberg


$99 & Under
 
Aida Abashawl
Idowu Akanmu
Kathryn B. Anderson
Ruth Ashton
Geoffrey M. Attardo
Kathryn S. Aultman
Elizabeth Day Barnett
Lyric C. Bartholomay
Nathan Bertelsen
Romal Bhan
JH Kofi Bonney
Mercy J. Borbor-Cordova
Ross M. Boyce
David M. Brett-Major
Maria Dorina Geluz Bostos
Dolores C. Career
Maria N.B. Cajimat
Nana Appiah Essel Charles-Chess
Marybeth Cherono Maritim
Lark L. Coffey
Philip E. Coyne, Jr.
Peter Dobbs Crompton
Johanna Patricia Daily
Robert F. DeFraites
Alassane Dicko
Seydou Doumbia
Anna P. Durbin
Hanna Ehrlich
Joseph Eisenberg
Miriam Eshun
Issa Ephtimios
Bethany Gannon
Ivan A. Gonzalez
Scott Gordon
Philip L. Gould
Duane J. Gubler
Laura C. Harrington
Manuela Herrera-Varela 
Jason Hoard
Mike Holbrook
Jared Honeycutt
Michelle S. Hsiang
Noreen A. Hynes
Maria Del Pilar Jimenez-Alzate
Jessica Margaret Kafuko
Piet A. Kager
Caroline K. Karutu
Charles H. King
Raymond Elias Kitengeso
Kasalina Kiwanuka
Terry Allen Klein
Kwadwo Ansah Koram
Mark G. Kortepeter
Urszula Krych
Kristina Krohn
Thomas G. Ksiazek
Louis Lambrechts
Rebecca Levine
Benjamin Liffner
Jessica Lin
Sara Lustigman
Zoe Lyski
Diana Martin
Sean McCann
Lesley J. McGalliard
Maude Christian Meier
Maria D. Mileno
Kota Mochizuki
Alcardo Molina-Cruz
Alfred Amambua Ngwa
Richard A. Oberhelman
Catherine Oldenburg
John Michael Ong'echa
Herbert Enyeribe Onuoha
Eric A. Ottesen
Oyebola O. Oyesola
Robert M. Paris
Robert Perry
Richard Reithinger
Adam Kimball Richards
Frank O. Richards, Jr.
Tyler Jeffrey Robinson
Alan J. Rothman
Rebecca Enyeribe Onuoha
Rebecca Judith Rubinstein
Deodatus Mwombeki Ruganuza
Sarah Ruthen
Carola J. Salas
Nadia A. Sam-Adudu
Tanya Schenk
Joana C. Silva
Ellie Sherrard Smith
Linda Colleen Dunn Smith
Danielle Stanek
Laura Steinhardt
Richard W. Steketee
Brianne Taylor
Yasmin Tavares
Sam R. Telford
Charless Russell Thickstrun
Lindsey Turnbull
Venkatachalam Udhayakumar
Ann Maria Van Eijk
Jefferson Archer Vaughan
Evelyn Bertha Villacorta Cari
Luis Angel Villar
John Njenga Waitumbi
Njeri Claire Wamae
Edward Walker
Patricia W. Walker
Eric J. Wagar
Mary Elizabeth Wilson
Blair Wylie
Katherine Irene Young
Jorge Ivan Zapata-Valencia
 
GoTropMed